COC Volunteer Coordinators: Rachel Fouladi and Marg Ellis.
Event Director: Jeremy Gordon
*Course Planners: Sprint-Meghan Rance, Middle-Magnus Johansson, Long-Brian Ellis
*Controllers: Sprint-Alex Kerr , Middle-Adrian Zissos, Long-Adrian Zissos
* WRE Advisors: Middle-Finn, Long-Finn
* Relay Organizers: Magnus Johansson, Adrian Zissos
* HPP Fundraiser: HPP members
OABC Liason: John Rance
Registrar (in advance of event): Leigh Bailey
Event-site Registration/Package Pickup Chief: Hilary Anderson
*Members: Jeremy Gordon, Jean MacNaughton
Site Chief (start/finish/parking signage and preparation/disassembly): Bruce Inglis
* Members: George Pugh, Bob Mastico
Start Chief: Robyn Rennie
* Start team members: Bruce Rennie, Kate Knapp, Stan Woods, other volunteers TBA
Finish Chief: Marg Ellis
* Members: Scott Muma, Michael Rascher, Gilles Delmee, Mark McMillan, Catherine Hoofd, Ian Saari, Ian Collings, Laura Collings, Sergio Fernandez, Andrea Balakova
Timing: Russell Porter
Safety Chief: George Pugh
* Assistant (First Aid Training required): Bruce Inglis
Start/Finish Line Refreshments Chief: Joanne Woods
* Members: Holly Hendrigan
Announcer: Magnus Johansson
Local Arrangements: Adran Zissos/Karen Shaw
Bus Marshal: Jeremy Gordon,
Permits: Adrian Zissos
Event Booklet:Jeremy Gorodon
Awards Coordinator and MC: Meghan Rance
Volunteer Appreciation: Meghan Rance
Promotions: Alison Price
Event Director: Jeremy Gordon
*Course Planners: Sprint-Meghan Rance, Middle-Magnus Johansson, Long-Brian Ellis
*Controllers: Sprint-Alex Kerr , Middle-Adrian Zissos, Long-Adrian Zissos
* WRE Advisors: Middle-Finn, Long-Finn
* Relay Organizers: Magnus Johansson, Adrian Zissos
* HPP Fundraiser: HPP members
OABC Liason: John Rance
Registrar (in advance of event): Leigh Bailey
Event-site Registration/Package Pickup Chief: Hilary Anderson
*Members: Jeremy Gordon, Jean MacNaughton
Site Chief (start/finish/parking signage and preparation/disassembly): Bruce Inglis
* Members: George Pugh, Bob Mastico
Start Chief: Robyn Rennie
* Start team members: Bruce Rennie, Kate Knapp, Stan Woods, other volunteers TBA
Finish Chief: Marg Ellis
* Members: Scott Muma, Michael Rascher, Gilles Delmee, Mark McMillan, Catherine Hoofd, Ian Saari, Ian Collings, Laura Collings, Sergio Fernandez, Andrea Balakova
Timing: Russell Porter
Safety Chief: George Pugh
* Assistant (First Aid Training required): Bruce Inglis
Start/Finish Line Refreshments Chief: Joanne Woods
* Members: Holly Hendrigan
Announcer: Magnus Johansson
Local Arrangements: Adran Zissos/Karen Shaw
Bus Marshal: Jeremy Gordon,
Permits: Adrian Zissos
Event Booklet:Jeremy Gorodon
Awards Coordinator and MC: Meghan Rance
Volunteer Appreciation: Meghan Rance
Promotions: Alison Price